Palomar Invite 9/16/05

 Men's Results

 

1. Oscar Ogwaro                     ELA     FR       21:33

2.  Sergio Lares                        ELA     FR       21:35

3.  David Moiser                      Cuy      SO       22:11

4.  Carmelo Martinez                Cuy      SO       22:21

5.  Carlos Ventura                    COD    FR       22:22

6.  Eladio Carillo                       Cuy      SO       23:12

7.  Michael Flores                     RH       FR       23:17

8.  Robert Hernandez               Cuy      SO       23:18

9.  Matt Renaud                       Cuy      SO       23:25

10.  Andrew Rosales                VV       FR       23:30

11. Joe Schofield                      VV       FR       23:38

12.  Steven Tapia                     Pal       SO       23:42

13.  Ricardo Bernal                  Cuy      FR       23:51

14.  Paulino Ramirez                 COD    FR       23:54

15.  Salvador Noyala                ELA     FR       23:56

16.  Patrick Valdez                   ELA     FR       24:06

17.  Francisco Aguirre              SDC    FR       24:08

18.  Alejandro Castorena          COD    SO       24:14

19.  Gilberto Polanco                COD    FR       24:17

20.  Zachary Norcross              Cuy      SO       24:31

21.  Victor Benice                    ELA     FR       24:35

22.  Hector Bernal                    Cuy      SO       24:45

23.  Jason Duarte                     ELA     FR       25:01

24.  Boggar Garcia                   ELA     SO       25:18

25.  Matt Wong                        ELA     FR       25:20

26.  Pedro Flores                     VV       SO       25:29

27.  Jerry Beigh                        VV       FR       25:31

28.  Sergio Acias                      ELA     SO       25:51

29.  Salvio Mata                       ELA     SO       25:53

30.  Scott de la O                     RH       FR       26:04

31.  Kenyon Ralph                   Pal       SO       26:08

32.  Juan Solis                          ELA     SO       26:14

33.  Jose Reyes                        COD    FR       26:25

34.  Jose Rueno                        RH       SO       26:31

35.  David Allen                       Pal       FR       26:57

36.  Troy McAdams                 Pal       FR       27:22

37.  Nelson Gaspar                  ELA     FR       27:32

38.  Chris Stoffer                      Cuy      FR       27:38

39.  Joel Rosas             Pal       SO       28:37

40.  Marcelino Figueroa            Pal       FR       28:38

41.  Charlie Steele                    Pal       FR       28:45

42.  Curtis Trauthwien  Pal       FR       29:45

43.  Stanley Hooper                 Pal       FR       29:54

44.  Andrew Bernard                VV       SO       31:15

45.  Rudy Uribe                        Pal       SO       32:05

46.  Zabell Dominic                  Pal       FR       35:23

47.  Obdulio Rojas                   RH       FR       36:23

48.  Moises Miranda                RH       FR       37:45

48.  Eric Arnold                        Cuy      FR       46:59

 

 Team  Scores                          Place/Total

Cuyamaca (Cuy)                      3,4,6,8,9=30

East L.A. (ELA)                       1,2,15,16,21=55

College of the Desert (COD)    5,14,18,19,33=89

Victor Valley (VV)                   10,11,26,27,44=118

Palomar (Pal)                           12,31,35,36,39=153

Rio Hondo (RH)                       7,30,34,47,48=166

S.D. City (SDC)                       NS

 

Women's Results 

  

1. Nicole Nicastro                   Cuy      SO       20:57

2.  Ashley Banks                      Cuy      SO       21:37

3.  Yeleny Torres                      Cuy      SO       22:09

4.  Adriana Piceno                    ELA     FR       22:27

5.  Sarah Williams                     VV       FR       22:42

6.  Jenna Tenneson                   Cuy      FR       22:54

7.  Ashley Stowells                   COD    SO       22:59

8.  Rossy Ramirez                     LAC    FR       23:10

9.  Marisol Gomez                    VV       FR       23:17

10.  Crystal Hernandez RH       FR       23:19

11.  Cassie McLean                 Pal       FR       23:19

12.  Amanda Vuletich               Cuy      FR       23:20

13.  Heidi Dayhuff                    SDC    FR       23:38

14.  Mayra Lopez                     LAC    FR       23:44

15.  Daisy Pliego                      ELA     FR       23:49

16.  Maria Solis                        ELA     FR       24:02

17.  Eloisa Espana                    RH       FR       24:04

18.  Rachelle Huber                  Cuy      FR       24:13

19.  Violetta Vlasova                LAC    SO       24:14

20.  Ashley Deemer                  Pal       SO       24:17

21.  Alena Yusof                      VV       FR       24:20

22.  Monica Sanchez                Gro      FR       24:32

23.  Michelle Castro                 ELA     FR       24:32

24.  Amber Ross                      COD    FR       24:36

25.  Isela Soto                          LAC    FR       24:46

26.  Sandy Perez                      Cuy      FR       25:08

27.  Hayde Figueroa                 COD    SO       25:10

28.  Erika Garcia                      ELA     FR       25:11

29.  Blanca Flores                    LAC    FR       25:11

30.  Baudlia Salas                     COD    FR       25:44

31.  Erica Sullivan                     Pal       FR       25:55

32.  Ruth Mendez                     ELA     FR       25:55

33.  Rosario Arias                    ELA     FR       26:10

34.  Tamaro Avila                     COD    FR       26:11

35.  Luisa Gonzales                  COD    FR       26:34

36.  Veronika Baldukhayeva     LAC    FR       26:38

37.  Vicky Figuroa                    ELA     FR       26:54

38.  Mariam Gomez                  RH       FR       27:09

39.  Ashley Laceby                   Pal       SO       27:18

40.  Brynn Howard                   COD    FR       27:48

41.  Flora Howard                    Pal       FR       28:16

42.  Grynae Gabler                   VV       FR       28:37

43.  Irma Aguilar                      SDC    SO       29:10

44.  Samantha Baskette            VV       FR       30:14

45.  Carmen Velasquez LAC    FR       30:43

46.  Tessica Ramough               Cuy      FR       31:35

47.  Jenna Foelsch                    Gro      FR       32:17

 

 Team Scores                              Place/Total

Cuyamaca (Cuy)                      1,2,3,6,12=24

East L.A. (ELA)                       4,15,16,23,28=86

L.A. City (LAC)                       8,14,19,25,29=95

Victor Valley (VV)                   5,9,21,42,44=121

College of the Desert (COD)    7,24,27,30,34=122

Palomar (Pal)                           11,20,31,39,41=142

San Diego City (SDC)  NS

Grossmont (Gro)                      NS

Rio Hondo (RH)                       NS